We Deliver...Lower Cost, Quality Products, and Personal Service.

Elliott Electric Supply

Battle on the Border at Toledo Bend

Held Sunday, September 15 & 16, 2018


Winners and rankings are posted below!

Thank you to all customers, vendors, & employees who attended and made this event great!

Biggest Stringer Category

Place Boat # Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Total Weight Number of Fish Winnings
1 168 Enable Midstream Jeff Manous Terance Corley 11.11 3  $            1,000.00
2 162 Cleeco #2 Cody Norred Bobby Henderson 10.82 3  $                850.00
3 125 Etex Harely Wilson Adam Wilson 10.52 3  $                750.00
4 157 Roshto Electric #1 Chance Roshto Kenny Williams 8.93 3  $                650.00
5 161 International Paper Jeff Harrison Timbo Sessum 8.78 3  $                550.00
6 120 Bancroft Bag #2 Rusty Del Rio Daniel Sledge 8.54 3  $                450.00
7 110 Electrical Expertise Inc Willard Jordan Kerry Stafford 7.90 3  $                400.00
8 134 RKT Operating #2 Zachry Turner Mark Whittle 7.53 3  $                400.00
9 124 Greg Blanchard Electric Lee Ballard Richy Ballard 7.42 3  $                350.00
10 144 Rural Electric Service Buddy Cocks Larry Plunk 7.32 2  $                350.00
11 119 Roy O. Martin Plywood #2 Steve Wilson Ricky Stephens 7.07 2  $                300.00
12 504 Reliable Electric (ESL) Bubba Nugent Chris Rogers 6.45 3  $                300.00
13 101 Guilliams' Electric Rusty Guilliams Juddy Hamous 6.44 3  $                250.00
14 102 Prime Controls #1 Gary McNeil Steve Baker 6.21 2  $                250.00
15 123 Humphrey & Associates Inc Mark McDonald Tony Dougherty 6.12 3  $                250.00
16 108 Branch Electric Bass Masters Roger Branch Dennis Nowell 5.98 3  $                        -  
17 128 Ouachita Parish Sheriff's Office Jay Russell Ralph Swillie 5.94 3  $                        -  
18 149 TDB Inc #1 Spike Moon Mike Ligon 5.83 3  $                        -  
19 147 Derrick Equipment #2 Jason Palmer BJ Parrish 5.52 2  $                        -  
20 118 Elliott Electric - Cedar Park #1 Cole King Jake Raflik 5.22 3  $                        -  
21 151 CT Electric Johnny Homann Jay Hess 5.21 2  $                        -  
22 153 Twig Newton Cash Newton Clinton Parsons 4.26 2  $                        -  
23 117 Big State Welding & Machine #2 Michael Sheppard Larry Cox 4.24 2  $                        -  
24 133 RKT Operating #1 Robert Booth Shelton Booth 3.95 2  $                        -  
25 154 Consolidated Comunications Tony Spivey Eddy Gresham 3.74 2  $                        -  
26 103 Prime Controls #2 Matt Oswald Jay Northcutt 3.70 1  $                        -  
27 146 Derrick Equipment #1 Chris Parrish Justin Parrish 3.70 1  $                        -  
28 104 Flat Town Crew Neal Gibson Jerry Ardoin 3.56 1  $                        -  
29 131 Firetech Systems #3 Lance Mosley Keith Mosley 3.49 1  $                        -  
30 156 South Hampton Keith Tackett Richard Tackett 3.37 2  $                        -  
31 121 Bancroft Bag #3 David Jackson Richie Stewart 2.99 2  $                        -  
32 141 Baker Hughes Vernon Victory James Victory 2.59 1  $                        -  
33 138 Leinweber Service LLC Mark Leinweber William Walker 2.02 1  $                        -  
34 166 B-K Electric Dennis McMillan Tony Marcrum 1.70 1  $                        -  
35 116 Big State Welding & Machine #1 Jimmy Sheppard Terry Meadows 1.48 1  $                        -  

Biggest Bass Category

Place Boat # Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Big Bass Weight Winnings
1 125 Etex Harley Wilson Adam Wilson 6.32  $           500.00
2 144 Rural Electric Service Buddy Cocks Larry Plunk 5.55  $           350.00
3 162 Cleeco #2 Cody Norred Bobby Henderson 5.16  $                    -  
4 146 Derrick Equipment #1 Chris Parrish Justin Parrish 3.70  $                    -  

Biggest "Trash" Fish Category

Place Boat # Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Trash Fish Weight Winnings
1 161 International Paper Jeff Harris Timbo Sessum 7.14  $           100.00
2 149 TDB Inc #1 Spike Moon Mike Ligon 5.64  $                    -  
3 101 Guilliams' Electric Rusty Guilliams Juddy Hamous 4.57  $                    -  
4 118 Elliott Electric - Cedar Park #1 Cole King Jake Raflik 2.48  $                    -  
5 159 Roy O. Martin Plywood #3 Danny Dickson Justin Bennett 2.47  $                    -  
6 138 Leinweber Service LLC Mark Leinweber William Walker 2.32  $                    -  
7 119 Roy O. Martin Plywood #2 Steve Wilson Ricky Stephens 1.78  $                    -  
8 132 Arnold Electric Roy Victory Larry Victory 1.52  $                    -  
9 116 Big State Welding & Machine #1 Jimmy Sheppard Terry Meadows 1.04  $                    -  
10 144 Rural Electric Service Buddy Cocks Larry Plunk 0.32  $                    -  

ElliottElectric.com Home