We Deliver...Lower Cost, Quality Products, and Personal Service.

Elliott Electric Supply

Battle on the Border at Toledo Bend

Held Sunday, September 17, 2017


Photos coming soon!

Winners and rankings are posted below!

Thanks to all customers, vendors, & employees who attended. You made it great!

Biggest Bass Category

Place Boat # Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Big Bass Weight Winnings
1 125 Weatherford International Nick Riley Bart Doty 9.73  $           500.00
2 504 International Paper #2 Josh Winfree R.D. Winfree 8.96  $           350.00
3 108 Brian Electric Lee Brian Kevin Maxwell 8.64  $                    -  
4 145 Superior Plumbing Shea Cartericcia Chris Willey 7.51  $                    -  
5 109 OPSO Jay Russell Ralph Swillie 6.05  $                    -  

"Trash" Fish Category

Place Boat # Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Trash Fish Weight Winnings
1 504 International Paper #2 Josh Winfree R.D. Winfree 7.14  $           100.00
2 110 Plains Marketing James Wilson Aaron Wilson 2.82  $                    -  

Biggest Stringer Category

Place Boat # Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Total Weight Number of Fish Winnings
1 108 Brian Electric Lee Brian Kevin Maxwell 17.67 3  $            1,200.00
2 504 International Paper #2 Josh Winfree R.D. Winfree 17.45 3  $                900.00
3 125 Weatherford International Nick Riley Bart Doty 16.74 3  $                700.00
4 137 East Texas Forest Products Chris McGregor Tim King 14.06 3  $                600.00
5 103 Elliott Electric Supply #1 John King Troy West 13.57 3  $                550.00
6 111 Consolidated Communications Tony Spivey Eddy Gresham 12.17 3  $                500.00
7 145 Superior Plumbing Shea Cartericcia Chris Willey 11.77 3  $                450.00
8 (tie) 109 OPSO Jay Russell Ralph Swillie 11.60 3  $                375.00
8 (tie) 512 Elliott Electric Supply #5 Johnny Winfree Kimberly Winfree 11.60 3  $                375.00
10 503 Rab Lighting Eric Pertuit Jimmy Sylvester 10.70 3  $                300.00
11 143 G.E.I "Get Da Net" Bobby Newberry Paul Paille 10.40 3  $                250.00
12 142 Reliable Electric Robert Nugent Chris Rogers 9.53 3  $                250.00
13 148 Despino's Tire Service Kevin Lasyonne Kaleb Lasyonne 9.26 3  $                200.00
14 112 ARKLA Tex Electric Lee Hooker Jr. Rich Remedies 9.12 3  $                200.00
15 150 Mechanical Concepts Brian Owen Donnie Gill 8.99 3  $                200.00
16 149 Progressive Construction Ricky Cruz Wesley Holt 8.98 3  $                        -  
17 116 Greg Blanchard Electric Red Ballard Lee Ballard 8.84 3  $                        -  
18 506 Eaton Brandon Urban Ronnie Brisendine 8.57 3  $                        -  
19 115 SS Electric Shane Sepulvado Buddy Sullivan 8.41 3  $                        -  
20 120 Elliott Electric Supply #3 Bryson Walker Blayze Walker 8.09 3  $                        -  
21 110 Plains Marketing James Wilson Aaron Wilson 7.85 3  $                        -  
22 128 Firetech Systems-Team 1 Scott Jones Isidro "Izzy" Iniguez 7.75 3  $                        -  
23 511 James Construction Kenny Goodeau Cody Moreau 7.57 3  $                        -  
24 122 Natchitoches Regional Medical Center#1 Phil Rider Blake Carrier 7.38 3  $                        -  
25 106 Mechanical Concepts Dennis Sebren Ricky Rollins 7.37 3  $                        -  
26 124 Mechanical Concepts Ty Humphries Kyle Baker 7.17 3  $                        -  
27 144 Service Air & Electrical Co Inc Rayford LaForde Harley Wilson 7.11 3  $                        -  
28 134 International Paper #1 Jeff Harrison Timbo Sessum 7.01 3  $                        -  
29 141 Boise #2 Kevin Goleman TJ Goleman 6.99 3  $                        -  
30 102 Got Electric, LLC Jerry Moore Zachery Moore 6.91 3  $                        -  
31 135 Dunbar Electric Matthew Dunbar James Dunbar 6.87 3  $                        -  
32 117 Roshto Electric Chance Roshto David Roshto 6.77 3  $                        -  
33 129 Firetech Systems-Lip Rippers Jason Quint Lance Mosely 5.97 2  $                        -  
34 127 Cleco #2 Kenneth Wilson Taylor Dukes 5.87 3  $                        -  
35 140 Boise #1 Neal Gibson Jerry Ardoin 5.69 2  $                        -  
36 509 Elliott Electric Supply #4 Justin Winfree Jordan Winfree 4.67 2  $                        -  
37 510 Buffalo Electric Bernard Gorgues Kyle Gourgues 3.94 2  $                        -  
38 101 EEI-Grillot Willard Jordan Kerry Stafford 3.75 2  $                        -  
39 136 Rutherford Electric Joe Rutherford Michael Burch 3.59 1  $                        -  
40 138 B-K Electric Dennis McMillan Tyler Thargin 3.56 2  $                        -  
41 139 Rural Electric Service Buddy Cocks Larry Plunk 3.41 2  $                        -  
42 118 Cleco #1 Curt Winegeort Tony Taylor 2.08 1  $                        -