We Deliver...Lower Cost, Quality Products, and Personal Service.

Elliott Electric Supply

Elliott Electric Supply's 19th Annual Big Bass Classic Fishing Tournament

2013 Tournament Results:


Photos from the 19th Annual Big Bass Classic, Lake Fork, TX, 2013.
Place Boat # Company Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Final Fish Final Lbs. Big Bass Small Bass
1 22 Le Bus International Jim Mohler Anthony Mohler 5 10.10
2 169 Iasis Glenwood Hospital Mark Fuller III Blake Alford 5 9.94
3 205 South Hampton Resources Keith Tackett Harold Battle 5 9.59 0.25
4 505 Eaton Paul Lowke Steve Hope 5 9.48
5 20 BPSB Trey Huffstickler John Procell 5 9.18
6 73 JMH Electric Jim Rushing Dell Tipton 5 9.04
7 183 MCS  Jack White Jeff Wilkerson 5 8.95
8 8 Eastex Telephone Co. Terry Bradbery Todd Ellis 5 8.88
9 140 Intex Electric Aaron Newton Mike Zmolik 5 8.80
10 126 Van Zandt County Yellow Team Don Ashlock Justin Priest 5 8.67
11 39 Harvey Preston Electric Co. Inc. Steven Strunk Craig Flowers 5 8.52
12 206 South Hampton Resources Harold Blythe Becky Blythe 5 8.48
13 224 Deborde Electric Randy Davis Brian Kirby 5 8.47
14 58 Intex Rick Mead Shawn Mead 5 8.37
15 109 A&A Electric & Lighting Bruce Oldaker Danny Lows 5 8.31
16 59 City of Farmersville John Vinakalns Dan Vinakalns 5 8.28
17 94 Tyndell Electric, LLC Shaun May Robert May 5 8.27
18 87 EMD, Inc. Steve Jones Jimmy Oxford 5 8.19
18 167 Iasis Glenwood Hospital Mark Fuller Jr. John Goergon 5 8.19
20 31 T&D Solutions Scotty Williamson Trampis Williamson 5 8.13
21 101 Humphrey & Associates Lori McDonald Chuck Turner 5 8.11
22 133 Tomlin Electric Richard Tomlin Robert Dunn 5 8.01
23 55 Edgewood I.S.D. William Thornton Larry Thornton 5 7.98
23 17 Elliott Electric Supply Jodie Honza Russell Lee 4 7.98
25 240 Saputo Dairy USA Kyle Peeks Bruce Powell 5 7.96
26 215 Capco Fabricators Brent Lacy Robert Poulter 5 7.93
27 52 Jernigan Electric Scott Jernigan Roger Clifton 5 7.90
28 72 Solomon Inc. - Keithville Bobby Humphries Carter Brill 5 7.89
29 232 Humphrey & Associates Josh Priest Keith McMillan 5 7.73
30 165 J D Electric Company Josh Moore Ron Landry 5 7.70
31 6 Groves Electrical Service M.J. Vrzak Billy McLord 5 7.66
32 176 Reliable Electric Bubba Nugent Chris Rogers 5 7.63
33 44 Temsco Michael Whisenhunt Jace Robertson 5 7.50
33 112 Amchel Comm. Joe Anderson George Dorman 5 7.50
35 135 RCI Electrical Services Tony Early Anothony 5 7.48
36 226 Fox Electric, Ltd. Kevin Fitzgerald Rodney Willis 4 7.34
37 179 Mechanical Concepts Richie Kilpatrick Ty Humphries 5 7.32
38 71 Madden Contracting Keith Alton David Krickland 5 7.20
39 35 Cleveland Steel Container Travis Page Rick Mahan 5 7.19
40 201 Miller Service Co. Clayton French Kelly Hedson 5 7.16
41 99 Humphrey & Associates Mark McDonald Perry Lewis 5 7.10
41 114 Baker Hughes Charlie Estep John Whitney 5 7.10
43 258 Devon Gas Taylor Everett Jared McLomis 5 7.10
44 241 Dallas Electric Connection Nathan Dorton Bob Sachreiter 5 6.92
45 508 Southwire Tommy Lipham Clint Lipham 5 6.88
46 151 Elliott's A/C & Electrical Wayne Elliott Kyle Cesna 5 6.82
47 26 Turner International Group, L.L.C. Teddy Brakebill David Brakebill 5 6.48
48 231 Hyatt Dallas Hotel Brett Killingsworth Tucker Cappella 4 6.34
49 244 Liberty Electric Abo Caton Clint Caton 5 6.30
50 254 Cherokee County Electric Coop Kevin Kadlecek Richard Gould 5 6.06
51 177 Groves Electrical Service Marvin Vrzak Carl McCord 4 5.83
52 77 Elliott Electric Supply Brian Frost Lane Peoples 5 5.78
53 80 Union Pacific Railroad Charles Baxter Evan Baxter 5 5.77
54 192 Leon's Signs Matt Nellenback Michael Mays 5 5.73
55 188 Ranger Electrical Inc. JP Duran David Domm 4 5.70
56 51 Evatt Electric, Inc. David Heslep Chris Hamilton 5 5.41 0.29
57 181 Tony Logan Electric Jonathon Logan Jacob Logan  5 5.29
58 46 Temsco Garen Whisenhunt David Diduch 4 5.01
59 189 Ranger Electrical Inc. J.D. Green Gary Armstrong 4 4.98
60 88 Martin Gas Sales Brad Korando Robin Walker 3 4.91
61 243 Nabholz John McGinnis Jeremy Pernard 3 4.80
62 142 TX Department of Criminal Justice Tommy Trantham TJ Westbrook 3 4.44
63 42 North Texas Medical Center Scot Sovocool Rodney Williamson 3 4.38
64 199 Elliott Electric Supply Steven Travis Doug Jordan 2 3.26
65 211 Endara Enterprises Mary Jo Gray Randy Smith 2 2.83
66 97 United Mechanical Jeff Nelson Jason Smith 4 2.69
67 111 JW Measurement Ed Cates Mark Clark 4 2.10
68 100 Humphrey & Associates Trey Mackey Cory Mackey 3 1.64 0.21
69 186 Live Wire Electric Lance Eason Roger Miller 1 1.64
70 61 P.J. Food Service Larry Parker Sr. Larry Parker Jr. 1 1.11
71 23 Hornsby Electric Lee Drewett Matt Mootey 1 0.34
10 Howell & Cook Electrical Perry Howell David Murphy 1 7.78
1 Astro Controls, Inc. David Baker Neil McGaffey 0
82 Judson Electric Ray Smith Trey Greenleaf 1 0.34
184 Kenny Douglas Electric Kenny Douglas Larry Ray 2 8.57 0.58

 

2013 photos coming soon!