We Deliver...Lower Cost, Quality Products, and Personal Service.

Elliott Electric Supply

Get Ready for the 23rd Annual Big Bass Classic

Sunday, April 2, 2017 – Lake Fork Marina

Celebrating 23 years of sincere customer appreciation.

Download the Official 2017 Rules & Entry Form

Schedule of Events

Registration deadline is March 3, 2017.

Saturday, April 1, 2017:
Noon – 5pm on Saturday is our Team Registration & Vendor Tradeshow pre-tournament event.

Sunday, April 2, 2017:
6am – 3pm on Sunday is the Tournament.

Registration & Tournament Info

Location:
Lake Fork Marina - Lake Fork, Texas

Tournament Rules & Entry Form:

Official Entry Form & Rules - 2017 Big Bass Classic (pdf)


The pdf above includes the full tournament details on page 2.




Results of the 22nd Annual Big Bass Classic

Sunday, April 17, 2016 – Lake Fork Marina

We would like to thank everyone who came out and made this event a ton of fun!

>
Place Team # Company Angler 1 Angler 2 Number of Fish Weight in Pounds Winnings 
BIG BASS: 141 Temsco Team 1 Michael Whisenhunt Jake Robertson 1 8.78  $1,750.00
Smallest Bass: 124 Mid-Town Electric Caleb Southard Levi Stephens 1 0.07  $100.00
Biggest Stringers:
1 537 Evatt Electric, Inc. #2 (3M) Chris Hamilton Jarred Thompson 5 9.67  $1,200.00
2 183 MCS Team 1 Jeff Wilkerson Jack White 5 8.64  $1,100.00
3 208 Bannister Electric Jason Elias Matt Braulette 5 7.79  $1,000.00
4 168 Morley-Moss Inc. Will Crayton Mike Hill 5 7.67  $   850.00
5 153 EasTex Tower Doug Tatman Kevin Thompson 5 7.26  $   750.00
6 502 Bobcat Contracting (Republic Conduit) Brian Beeson Chance Waldrop 5 7.15  $   700.00
7 179 Rural Electric Service Buddy Cocks Jerry Ketcham 5 6.82  $   650.00
8 185 J D Electric Josh Moore Eric Sparks 5 6.79  $   600.00
9 140 Alcoa Mike Reynolds Pete Eifert 5 6.75  $   550.00
10 276 Elliott's A/C - Team 6 Wayne Elliott Kyle Cessna 5 6.50  $   500.00
11 530 Priority Wire & Cable Team 2 Scott Boatright Randy Hale 5 6.44  $   400.00
12 291 A J Airfield Verlon Croney James Croney 5 5.88  $   400.00
13 238 Mechanical Concepts Team 2 Ty Humphries Richie Kilpatrick 5 5.65  $   400.00
14 113 Solomon Inc. Bobby Humphries Carter Brill 5 5.64  $   400.00
14 199 Humphrey & Associates, Inc. Team 2 Lori McDonald Chuck Turner 5 5.64  $   400.00
16 510 Edwards Signaling Team 2 Shaun Taylor Blayze Walker 4 5.50  $   350.00
17 200 Humphrey & Associates, Inc. Team 3 Trey Mackey Derek Mackey 5 5.49  $   350.00
18 517 EMD Inc. (Bridgeport Fittings) Eric Stubblefield Trey Ingram 5 5.46  $   350.00
19 524 Howard Electric (Klein Tools) Richard Howard David Reynolds 5 5.36  $   350.00
20 150 Enbridge Pipelines Team 1 Fallon Garner Mike Rhoden 5 5.23  $   350.00
21 241 Iasis Gleenwood Regional Medical Center Team 3 Mark Fuller III Blake Acford 5 5.15  $   300.00
22 144 Big State Welding Team 2 Joe David Hicks Lonnie Scott 5 5.12  $   300.00
23 222 Ranger Electrical Inc. Team 2 J.P. Duran Dennis Odell 5 5.11  $   300.00
24 225 JMH Electric Jim Rushing Dell Tipton 5 5.06  $   300.00
25 228 Capco Fabricators Lin Allen David Splawn 4 4.98  $   300.00
26 226 McCarty Electric John Honea Justin Walker 5 4.90  $   300.00
27 501 Elliott Electric Supply Team 1 (Republic Conduit) Johnny Winfree Josh Winfree 4 4.88  $   300.00
28 515 Elliott Electric Supply Team 8 (Philips Advance) Randy Rhea Todd Lantz 5 4.79  $   300.00
29 292 Longhorn Electric Brad Cooper Troy Thomas 5 4.53  $   300.00
30 138 Mechanical Concepts Team 1 Dennis Sebren Ricky Rollins 5 4.48  $   275.00
30 141 Temsco Team 1 Michael Whisenhunt Jake Robertson 5 4.48  $   275.00
32 146 Howell & Cook Electrical, Inc. Team 1 Stan Robinson Michael Robinson 5 4.37  $   250.00
33 169 RCI Electric Service Tony Early   5 4.35  $   250.00
33 542 Rush Truck Centers Team 1 Harold Bredemeier Ken Bredemeier 4 4.35  $   250.00
35 211 GDC Team 2 Frank Ellison Kevin Hukil 5 4.15  $   250.00
36 197 Norman Electric Inc. Clay Hinson Kenney Hinson 5 4.07  $   250.00
37 239 Can Do Electric Ricky Sipics Tim Thomas 4 3.99  $   250.00
38 504 Thomas & Betts Team 2 Chris Nunnelee Franklin Sullivan 5 3.95  $   250.00
39 213 Ari-Tex Electric E.J. Shaner Scott Spindle 5 3.91  $   250.00
40 227 Collin County Rickee Harris Tanner Harris 5 3.89  $   250.00
41 260 AJ Air Field Lighting Rick Goodgame Bruce Tucker 5 3.79  $   200.00
42 251 RB Electric Team 2 Chris Taylor Shane Spriggs 4 3.77  $   200.00
43 209 Cross Country Communications Danny L. Weems Chris Large 2 3.70  $   200.00
43 245 Elliott's A/C Kolby Kuhn Brian Green 5 3.70  $   200.00
45 163 County Wide Electric Team 2 Jay Moore Jacob Moore 5 3.67  $   200.00
46 290 Builders Electric Donny Mitchell Brad Graves 5 3.53  $   200.00
47 283 Clever Brooks Team 1 Danny Childress Paul Fogole 2 3.45  $   200.00
48 237 Eastex Telephone Coop. Terry Bradbery Hunter Lindsey 3 3.35  $   200.00
49 148 Howell & Cook Electrical, Inc. Team 3 Perry Howell Chris Jordan 4 3.34  $   200.00
50 180 Elliott Electric Supply Team 2 Steven Travis Kenny Heady 5 3.26  $   200.00
51 233 WHECO Controls Russell Wilson Phillip Payne 4 3.22  
52 160 Priefert Team 1 Kevin Binion Danny Brown 5 3.16  
53 103 Solomon Inc. Larry L. Dean Garry Thompson 5 3.08  
54 127 Bordelon's C&S LLC Danny Bordelon D.J. Mc Waters 5 3.04  
54 521 Eaton Crouse Hinds Jackson Austin Bryan Swenson 5 3.04  
56 121 Johnson Service Co. Brent Johnson Casey Janway 2 2.99  
57 219 BEST Pump Works Tony Graves Jared Boyd 2 2.97  
58 122 Capco Fabricators Brent Lacy Robert Poulter 4 2.96  
59 102 Miller Service Clayton French Kelly Hudson 4 2.95  
60 505 Fiber Network Solutions Inc. (Ideal) Chris Fite Jeff Willis 5 2.90  
61 171 Brazos Electric Contractors Clay Smith Hunter Smith 3 2.87  
62 154 Turner International Piping Group Team 1 Teddy Brakebill David Brakebill 5 2.83  
63 258 Hicks Electric Fred Morgan Wayne Humphries 5 2.79  
64 112 Cliff Electric James L. Wages Joe Cooke 5 2.76  
64 157 Groves Electric Team 1 M.J. Vrzak Billy McCord 4 2.76  
66 149 JMR Electric Richard Jorge Jimmy Callahan 5 2.72  
67 172 Judson Electric Ray Smith Chap Sturgeon 4 2.64  
68 519 French Electric LLC  Team 2 (AFC) Bob Miller Jeff Saylor 3 2.61  
69 196 Bagby Elevator Company David Hutton Jeramy Marinelli 5 2.55  
70 201 Packless Industries Mike McCauley Trae May 5 2.47  
71 178 Pumps Plus Rocky Stegman Jordan Stegman 4 2.46  
72 198 Humphrey & Associates, Inc. Team 1 Mark McDonald Perry Lewis 5 2.36  
73 143 Big State Welding Team 1 Larry Cox Richard Criswell 3 2.35  
74 285 Morley-Moss Inc. Randy Roane Bryan Graham 4 2.29  
75 214 NTX Contractors Team 1 Scott McKenzie Dewayne Cokendolphere 2 2.14  
76 110 South Hampton Resources Keith Tackett Harold Battle 4 2.12  
77 284 Clever Brooks Team 2 Brian Fuller John Thomas 3 2.10  
78 195 Alan-Bauer Electric Keaton Bush Dylan Watts 3 2.03  
79 217 White Oak I.S.D. Kenny Corbell Mike Gilbert 1 2.00  
80 272 Elliott's A/C - Team 2 Del Elliott Hoyt Fincher 2 1.96  
81 287 G & G Electric Brad Carrell Jeff Whiteside 3 1.93  
82 190 Taco Unidos Randall Woodall Michael Woodall 2 1.92  
83 508 Saputo Team 1 (Klein Tools) Kyle Peeks Bruce Powell 2 1.90  
84 194 Hornsby Electric Team 2 Lee Drewitt Clayton Christopher 1 1.89  
85 278 Elliott Electric Supply Team 10 Michael Fisher Robert Fisher 2 1.86  
86 264 Bill Day Tire Stuart Hilburn John Hudson 2 1.81  
87 137 Cherokee County Electric Co-op Team 2 Ronnie Lucas Cary Palmer 1 1.78  
88 231 R&H Electric Scott Grubitz Dillion Smith 2 1.76  
88 289 C & J Brothers Deno Espinosa Aaron Willard 2 1.76  
90 221 Ranger Electrical Inc. Team 1 David  J.D. Green 3 1.74  
91 109 Eason Electric Inc. Chip Eason Justin Eason 2 1.71  
92 257 Reelers Kenneth Smith Nathan Mikeska 1 1.68  
93 205 Lakeside Baptist Church Dean Moore Larry Moys 1 1.64  
94 526 Unity Manufacturing Team 1 Rick Buferd Tom Conelius 3 1.58  
95 191 Elliott Electric Supply Team 3 Brian Frost Lance Peeples 1 1.54  
96 277 Buffalo Electric Bernard Gourgues Justin Winfree 3 1.53  
97 173 Red Oak I.S.D. Team 1 Brent Stanford Luke Stanford 3 1.49  
98 525 Standard Controls, Inc. Mitch Douglas Wiff Dedrick 2 1.46  
99 159 Groves Electric Team 3 Mike Vrzak Mikey Vrzak 1 1.42  
100 223 Crosby James Hagler Cheryl Hagler 2 1.37  
101 216 Capco Fabricators Benito Estrada Jeb Underhill 1 1.31  
102 111 Ticer Electric Richard Smothermon James Boles 3 1.24  
103 263 Miam Electric Cesar Gomez Emmanuel Carrasco 1 1.23  
104 101 Madden Contracting Keith Alton David Kirkland 3 1.22  
105 242 Harter Electric Steve Harter Chris Harter 2 1.15  
106 244 Cellxion Pat Butler Kyle Baker 2 0.96  
107 177 Plains Marketing Bobby Elliott Blake Elliott 1 0.90  
108 234 Calabama Hydraulics Dennis Foster Jacob Smith 2 0.88  
109 531 Hubbell Lighting Team 1 Joel Newman Greg Williams 2 0.86  
110 118 Luminant Mining Co. Team 1 David L. Kelley Scott Powell 2 0.84  
111 155 Turner International Piping Group Team 2 Wesley Tingen Pat Underwood 3 0.80  
112 518 French Electric LLC Team 1 (Erico) Scott Sovocool Rodney Williamson 2 0.73  
113 218 Cleveland Steel Container Corp. Rick Mahan Glloria Sheffield 1 0.58  
113 271 Luminant Team 4 Cody Wilkins Tate Wilkins 1 0.58  
115 181 Idaho Timber of Carthage Steve Felty Lonnie Pharr 1 0.56  
116 273 Elliott's A/C - Team 3 Rick Elliott Mike Edwards 1 0.55  
117 189 Oldcastle SpinCasters Brandon Henson Jamie Henson 1 0.52  
118 119 Orgill Team 1 Derek Stuller Kelvin Vinyard 1 0.39  
118 120 Orgill Team 2 Tim Stribling Brian Potisko 1 0.39  
118 261 AEP Mike O'Dell Brandon O'Dell 1 0.39  
121 282 Howell & Cook Electrical, Inc. Team 4 Chris Rannigan Neil McGaffey 1 0.31  
122 202 Crest Electric Brandon McMillin Billy Chance 1 0.30  

ElliottElectric.com Home