We Deliver...Lower Cost, Quality Products, and Personal Service.

Elliott Electric Supply

Battle on the Border at Toledo Bend

Held Sunday, September 18, 2016

Winners and rankings are posted below!

Thanks to all customers, vendors, & employees who attended. You made it great!


Biggest Bass Category

Place Team # Company Angler 1 Angler 2 Pounds Winnings
1 159 Brian Electric Lee Brian Kevin Maxwell 6.84  $  500.00
2 164 MXS Jerry Lutterman James Blythe 6.29  $  350.00
3 124 Consolidated Communications Tony Spivey Eddy Gresham 5.99  
4 152 Williams Gas Pipeline Benji Gulett Jeff Rice 5.91  
5 156 Texas Star Poultry Sammy Peace Harley Wilson 5.58  
6 108 Martco Plywood - Chopin Wayne Williamson James Gill 4.64  
7 125 Carson Electric Darrell Carson Colby Carson 4.32  
8 113 Reliable Electric Bubba Nugent Chris Rogers 3.99  

"Trash" Fish Category

Place Team # Company Angler 1 Angler 2 Pounds Winnings
1 139 Can Do Electric Tim Thomas Ricky Sipes 6.21  $  100.00
2 143 Natchitoches Hospital Ryan Shirley John Mathews 5.22  
3 125 Carson Electric Darrell Carson Colby Carson 5.08  
4 144 Power Secure Eddie McCaslin Brennen McCaslin 3.00  
5 145 International Paper - Team 2 Josh Winfree RD Winfree 1.82  
6 119 Cleveland Steel and Container Rick Mahan Jordan Baker 1.71  
7 151 NRMC Phil Rider Archie Dore 1.67  
8 158 FBB Trey Huffstickler Brady Hibner 1.65  

Biggest Stringer Category

Place Team # Company Angler 1 Angler 2 # Bass Pounds  Winnings 
1 152 Williams Gas Pipeline Benji Gulett Jeff Rice 3 15.67  $  1,200.00
2 156 Texas Star Poultry Sammy Peace Harley Wilson 3 14.77  $     900.00
3 124 Consolidated Communications Tony Spivey Eddy Gresham 3 13.88  $     700.00
4 164 MXS Jerry Lutterman James Blythe 3 12.59  $     600.00
5 108 Martco Plywood - Chopin Wayne Williamson James Gill 3 11.22  $     550.00
6 136 International Paper - Team 1 Jeff Harrison Timbo Sessum 3 9.84  $     500.00
7 127 Cleco - Team 2 Curt Winegeort Tony Taylor 3 9.65  $     450.00
8 125 Carson Electric Darrell Carson Colby Carson 3 9.26  $     400.00
9 113 Reliable Electric Bubba Nugent Chris Rogers 3 8.87  $     350.00
10 139 Can Do Electric Tim Thomas Ricky Sipes 3 8.45  $     300.00
11 159 Brian Electric Lee Brian Kevin Maxwell 2 8.40  $     250.00
12 116 Cleco - Team 1 Russell Lohman Brian Lucas 3 8.20  $     250.00
13 130 TDB Team 2 Bill Ligon Mike Ligon 3 8.14  $     200.00
14 142 Lusby's Heating, Cooling and Electrical, Inc. Calvin Lusby Tommy Sowyers 3 8.09  $     200.00
15 103 Judson Electric Ray Smith Chap Sturgeon 3 7.65  $     200.00
- 501 *Disqualified* Schell Company (Klein Tools) Jeff Kozel Vince Diez 3 7.58  
16 115 B-K Electric Dennis McMillan Chris Windford 3 7.38  
17 123 Val Evans LLC Brandon Retherford Dwain Burns 3 6.96  
17 141 White Oak ISD Kenny Corbell Mike Gilbert 3 6.96  
17 143 Natchitoches Hospital Ryan Shirley John Mathews 3 6.96  
20 118 Sun Stream Thomas Hilton Paula Hilton 3 6.79  
21 158 FBB Trey Huffstickler Brady Hibner 3 6.59  
22 102 Brazos 2 Clay Smith Hunter Smith 3 6.55  
23 121 Got Electric Jerry Moore Zachery Moore 3 6.39  
24 137 Robert D Carrington Shannon Perrington Skip Carlyle 3 6.35  
25 106 Fire Tech Systems, Inc. Scottie Jones Jason Quint 3 5.87  
25 151 NRMC Phil Rider Archie Dore 3 5.87  
27 112 Electrical Expertise Willard Jordan Kerry Stafford 2 5.86  
28 107 Team Paw Paw Neal Gibson Jerry Ardoin 3 5.80  
29 119 Cleveland Steel and Container Rick Mahan Jordan Baker 3 5.75  
30 145 International Paper - Team 2 Josh Winfree RD Winfree 2 5.23  
31 155 Despino Tire William Dowden Randy Despino 1 5.06  
32 133 Plains Marketing - Team 2 James Wilson Aaron Wilson 3 4.50  
33 101 Smith & Mikeska Nathan Mikeska Kenneth Smith 2 3.26  
34 157 MEC Technical Services Ron McFarland Pat Weldon 1 2.89  
35 148 Brittain Electric LLC Stacey Brittain Dusty Anders 1 2.22  
36 110 Guidry's Electrical Service #2 Tracy S. Noble Trevor Floyd 1 2.01