We Deliver...Lower Cost, Quality Products, and Personal Service.

Elliott Electric Supply

Results of the 21st Annual Big Bass Classic

Sunday, April 19, 2015 – Lake Fork Marina

We would like to thank everyone who came out and made this event a ton of fun!

Place Team # Company Angler 1 Angler 2 Number of Fish Weight in Pounds Winnings 
BIG BASS: 126 Cherokee County Electric Co-Op Robert Jenkins Philip Brent 1 9.58  $     1,600.00
Smallest Bass (tie): 198 Weatherford Ricky Borden Jared Borden 1 0.24  $         100.00
Smallest Bass (tie): 269 Hamil Harrison & Co- Team 2 James Davis Larry Davis 1 0.24  $         100.00
Stringers:
1st place 506 Kingwire - Team 2 Chris Hamilton Jared Thompson 5 8.39  $  1,600.00
2nd place 111 Prime Controls LP Jay Northcutt Matt Oswald 5 8.27  $  1,400.00
3rd place 276 Builders Electric Jeff Bassinger Jeff Martin 5 7.84  $  1,200.00
4 122 Temsco - Team 1 Michael Whisenhunt Jake Robertson 5 7.68  $  1,100.00
5 264 Ari-Tex ONE EJ Shaner Scott Spindle 5 7.65  $  1,000.00
6 149 Morley Moss - Team 2 Will Crayton Mike Hill 5 7.62  $      900.00
7 271 AJ Air Field Lighting- Team 2 Rick Goodgame Bruce Tucker 5 7.37  $      800.00
8 138 Solomon Electric Bobby Humphries Wayne Humphries 5 7.34  $      700.00
9 112 South Hampton Resources Keith Tackett Harold Battle 4 7.12  $      600.00
10 521 Alcoa (Hubbell Lighting) Mike Reynolds Pete Eifert 5 7.11  $      500.00
11 154 Capco Fabricators INC- Team 1 Brent Lacy Robert Poulter  4 6.74  $      400.00
12 177 Saputo Kyle Parks  Bruce Powell 5 6.58  $      400.00
13 (Tied) 174 Elliott Electric Supply - Team 3 Brian Frost Lane Peeples 4 6.34  $      400.00
13 (Tied) 198 Weatherford Ricky Borden Jared Borden 5 6.34  $      400.00
15 136 Durrett Production Services - Team 2 Ronnie Durrett Jr. Kevin Blackmon 4 6.16  $      400.00
16 141 Luminant Mining - Team 1 Lyndel Pearson Paul E. Pearson 4 5.96  $      350.00
17 238 Woodbine Electric- Team 1 Abo Caton Clint Caton 4 5.94  $      350.00
18 243 Intex Electric-Team 1 Aaron Newton Mike Zmolick 4 5.85  $      350.00
19 240 Crest Electric  Brandon McMillin Billy Chance 3 5.49  $      350.00
20 (Tied) 173 Elliott Electric Supply - Team 2 Steven Travis Kenny Heady 4 5.36  $      325.00
20 (Tied) 242 Eastex Telephone Coop Terry Bradbery Todd Ellis 3 5.36  $      325.00
22 130 Kiker Electric - Team 1 Greg Kiker Dewayne Murdock 4 5.30  $      300.00
23 (Tied) 250 Hornsby Electric-Team 1 John Hornsby Ben Smith 3 5.26  $      300.00
23 (Tied) 512 Bridgeport Fittings-Team 1 Kevin Bounds Cutter Flatt 3 5.26  $      300.00
25 522 Triple H Electric Scott Boatright Randy Hale 3 4.99  $      300.00
26 524 Stiles Electric (GE)- Team 2 Jason Ware Sonny Ware 4 4.84  $      300.00
27 254 Meierhofer Electric LLC Larry Giles Mike Meierhofer 2 4.81  $      300.00
28 114 Elliott Electric Supply - Team 1 Calvin Hillen Don Martin 3 4.78  $      300.00
29 153 Brazos Electric Contractors- Team 1 Ray Smith  Trey Greenleaf 3 4.73  $      300.00
30 115 Madden Contracting Keith Alton David Kirkland 5 4.47  $      300.00
31 195 Electrical Expertise INC Rodney Hamlin Don Penick 3 4.36  $      250.00
32 222 Humphrey & Assoc. East Texas- Team 2 Lori McDonald Chuck Turner 4 4.25  $      250.00
33 165 Luminant Mining- Team 3 David L. Kelley Scott Powell  3 4.11  $      250.00
34 275 Mechanical Concepts-Team 2 Ty Humpheries Ritchie Kilpatrick 2 3.78  $      250.00
35 123 Temsco - Team 2 Garen Whisenhunt David Diduch Jr. 3 3.76  $      250.00
36 257 Cross Country Communications Danny L. Weems Chris Large 2 3.64  $      250.00
37 215 Elliott's AC and Electric- Team 7  Kaleb Kuhn Kolby Kuhn 5 3.52  $      250.00
38 235 Tigert Co. INC John Thomas Bryan Fuller 2 3.42  $      250.00
39 265 Full Current Electric Dustin Rener Ross Rener 2 3.04  $      250.00
40 221 Humphrey & Assoc. East Texas- Team 1 Trey Mackey Josh Prist 2 2.95  $      250.00
41 224 Bagby Electric David Hutton Jeramy Marinelli 3 2.91  $      200.00
42 (Tied) 184 Patrick Electric Service-Team1 Jeff Bowery Frank Hembres 2 2.85  $      200.00
42 (Tied) 199 Longview Asphalt Mark Burrow Dayne Welborn 3 2.85  $      200.00
44 148 J.D. Electric Josh Moore Eric Sparks 2 2.83  $      200.00
45 151 Tube Fab Bassing  Steve Westbrook TJ Westbrook 2 2.73  $      200.00
46 164 Plains Marketing  James Wilson Bobby Elliott 2 2.56  $      200.00
47 253 Anthony Trimble Electric  Ryan Cohlmeyer Dustin Robertson 2 2.43  $      200.00
48 231 Capco Babrication INC- Team 3 Benito Estrada Jeb Underhill 2 2.40  $      200.00
49 117 Bossier Parish School Board Trey Huffstickler Kyle Baker 2 2.32  $      200.00
50 505 Kingwire - Team 1 David Heslep Sheri Heslep 2 2.07  $      200.00
51 226 Lake Side Baptist Church Dean Moore Larry Mays 1 2.06
52 176 Guidry's Electrical Services Tracy Noble Chris Wainwright 1 1.86
53 517 ITool Comp Bob Miller Richard McCombs 1 1.84
54 284 Durrett Production Services-Team 3 Ronnie Campbell Jonathan Bradshaw 1 1.78
55 145 Luminant Mining - Team 2 Jeff Welch Brad Welch 1 1.70
56 137 J&B A/C & Appliance William R. Smith Jackie Tingle 1 1.66
56 150 Woodville ISD Johny McKey David Justus 1 1.66
58 139 Crosby- Team 1  James Hagler Cheryl Hagler 1 1.62
59 268 Elliott Electric Supply- Team 6 Justin Winfree  R.D. Winfree 1 1.47
60 508 Erico Sponsorship Ron Wagner  Jimmy Hill 1 1.39
61 (Tied) 102 Orgill - Team 1 Derek Stuller Kelvin Vinyard 1 1.38
61 (Tied) 266 Amchel Communications Josh Mulkey Joey Evons 1 1.38
63 223 Humphrey & Assoc. East Texas- Team 3 Mark McDonals Perry Lewis 1 1.09
64 269 Hamil Harrison & Co- Team 2 James Davis Larry Davis 2 1.07
65 110 Mechanical Concepts Dennis Sebren Ricky Rollins 2 0.83
66 509 AFC Atkore Bass Tactics Les Smith Charley David 1 0.25

ElliottElectric.com Home